BIM World MUNICH SPEAKERS

an excerpt

CONGRESS STAGE 1

Thomas Berger

-Co-Founder & Co-Owner, Managing Director-
promaintain

Lutz Bettels

-VP, Regional Executive Owner Operators-
Bentley Systems

Christine Degenhart

-President-
Bayerische Architektenkammer

Dr. Dirk Ebersbach

-Geschäftsführer-
VIA IMC GmbH (VINCI Gruppe)

Christoph Gröner

-CEO-
CG Gruppe

Marc Grosskopf

-Business Unit Manager-
TÜV Süd

Dr. Markus Hennecke

-Vorstand-
Bayerische Ingenieurkammer

Tomi Henttinen

-CIO-
Gravicon

Matthew Jackson-Skarenstedt

-Global Technical Director Digital Building-
BIMobject

Jochen Köhler

-Head of BIM Competence Center-
PERI

Josef Kubin

-Chairman of the Board-
Prota Engineering

Gregor Müller

-CEO-
BIMsystems

Pasi Nurminen

-R&D Director-
Destia

Zara Riahi

-Founder & CEO-
Contilio

Mark Sawyer

-Director of Industry Strategy for Construction-
Trimble

Christian Scheck

-Director, Head of Occupier Services Germany-
Savills

Volker Scherm

-Technology Strategist-
Microsoft

Christophe Sykes

-General Director-
Construction Products Europe

Lars Tinapp

-Account Executive-
Microsoft

Viktor Várkonyi

-CDO, Planning & Design Division -
Nemetschek Group

Frank Weiß

-Senior Director New Products, BIM & Innovation-
Oracle

Dr. Roland Zelles

-Vice President, Global Territory Sales-
Autodesk

CONGRESS STAGE 2

Klaus Aengenvoort

-Geschäftsführer-
eTASK

Iris Belle

-Project Partner -
Drees & Sommer

Thomas Bender

-Bereichsleiter für Produkte & Innovationen-
pit-cup

Claus Biedermann

-Geschäftsführer -
EBC Soft

Thomas Blaha

-Channel Manger NE Europe-
GeoSLAM

Michael Brandl

-R&D Project Management-
Xeometric

Philipp Brendel

-Projekt Manager-
KeyLogic

Paul Burrows

-Scanning Solutions Manager-
Leica Geosystems

Miguel Ebbers

-Leitung Beratung Facility Management-
M&P Braunschweig

Özgür Ertac

-Senior Product Specialist for 3D and BIM-
Esri

Shahin Farahzadi

-Regional Director-
formitas

Kasimir Forth

-Geschäftsführer-
Leonhard Obermeyer Center, TU München

Stefan Gaa

-Product Owner-
RefineMySite

Daniel Gmeiner

-Head of BIM Competence Center-
Hilti

Ralf Golinski

-Beiratsvor-
sitzender Verband für die Digitalisierung im Immobilienbetrieb-
CAFM RING e.V.

Felix Grau

-CEO-
Nova Building IT

Stefan Kaufmann

-Product Manager - BIM Strategy & New Technologies-
Allplan

Thomas Klug

-Geschäftsführer-
Haushochdrei

Christian Knoth

-Consultant AEC/BIM-
N+P Informationssysteme

Ilka May

-CEO-
LocLab

Dirk Meinecke

-Director of BIM-
formitas

Matthias Mosig

-Head of Digital Transition, Real Estate Consulting & Advisory-
TÜV Süd Advimo

Michael Mühlhaus

-Research and Teaching Associate-
TU Munich

Mark Novinsky

-Consultant-
Refine Projects

Lukas Oelmüller

-BIM Architect, Project leader-
Staab Architekten

Kilian Otto

-GIS-Spezialist-
DB Netz

Hendrik Panser

-Manager Sales und Marketing -
KeyLogic

Robert Roschlaub

-Leiter des Referats 84 (Digitales Geländemodell) und Stellvertretender Leiter der Abteilung 8 (Digitalisierung)-
LDBV

Christian Rust

-Senior BIM & FM Consulting Manager-
NavVis

Benedikt Schwab

-PhD Candidate-
TU Munich

Henrik Sperling

-Geschäftsführer-
TOL

Rasso Steinmann

-Leiter-
iabi Institut für angewandte Bauinformatik

Rene Subhieh

-Head of Sales, Marketing-
Xeometric

Wolfgang Walcher

-CEO-
Robotic Eyes

CONGRESS STAGE 3

Jens-Uwe Ambos

-Head of Business Development BIM-
DIN – German Institute for Standardization

Matthias Aust

-Projektleiter-
Fraunhofer IAO

Petra von Both

-Leiterin Department Building Lifecycle Management-
Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)

Eduard Dischke

-Rechtsanwalt, Partner-
KNH Architekten

Intan Distler

-Key Account Manager-
Hexagon

Philipp Dohmen

-Querdenker-
Amberg Group

Andreas Haffa

-Head of Development-
Softtech

Tobias Heisig

-Sales Representative-
Hexagon

Maria Hochleitner

-Market Development Manager-
cloudeo

Lars Oberwinter

-CEO-
Plandata BIM Solutions

Dirk Otto

-Präsident-
RealFM

Gary Pattison

-Certification Technical Expert for BIM & Digital Construction-
BSI Group

Ilektra Papadaki

-Policy Officer-
EU Commission

Ulrich Pieper

-Leiter Arbeitskreis BIM-
RealFM

Marc Schlaghecke

-Deputy-CEO-
Studio IN-EX

Kai-Stefan Schober

-Partner-
Roland Berger

Stefan Stenzel

-Manager Development Monitoring-
Cushman & Wakefield

Rasso Steinmann

-Leiter-
iabi Institut für angewandte Bauinformatik

Alexander Stirken

-Wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter-
Leibniz Universität Hannover

Sergey Suvorov

-Direktor Region Nordwest-
Spectrum Group

Stefan Trometer

-Director Business Development-
virtualcitySYSTEMS

Jürgen Utz

-Abteilungsleiter DGNB Akademie-
DGNB

Denis Zakharkin

-CEO-
VR Concept

BREAKOUT SESSIONS OPEN STAGE

Anne-Kathrin Birkenbeul

-Consultant-
con terra

Oliver Bürkler

-Senior Product Manager, Construction BIM-
FARO

Dr. Andreas Carstens

-BIM Business Development-
Esri

Frederic Classon

-Technical Sales Specialist, Civil Infrastructure-
Autodesk

Patric de Hair

-CEO-
Plan.One

Paul Fedrau

-Collaboration Specialist-
Autodesk

Greg Demchak

-Industry Solution Advisor Construction-
Bentley Systems

Enrico Ferraro

-CEO & Inhaber-
Ferraro

Eric Frisch

-Partner / Vorstand-
Dömges Architekten

Christian Gold

-Beratender Architekt & BIM Professional-
ORCA Software

Thomas Heptner

-Produktmanager BauDoc/TechDoc-
Skill Software

Stephanie Hörndler

-Technical Specialist-
Autodesk

André Keßler

-Geschäftsführer & General Manager-
Keßler Real Estate Solutions

Sascha Kühner

-Head of Sales D/A/CH Territory-
Revizto

Jakub Masák

-Company Owner-
Masak & Partner

Alex Mohr Miesler

-Leitender Systembetreuer & BIM Experte-
ORCA Software

Michael Miklautz

-Business Development, Expert Training, Project Support-
EDV Software Service

Marco Mondello

-Architect, BIM Coordinator-
Arcadis

Gregor Müller

-CEO-
BIMsystems

Adrian Peritore

-Leiter Consulting, Support BIM-Prozesse Hochbau-
BRZ Deutschland

Paula Peter

-Head of Sales-
AUSSCHREIBEN.DE

Chris Ray

-Senior Consultant Elecosoft-
Asta Development

Thomas Schäfer

-Information Management Consultant-
Newforma

Sven-Erik Schapke

-Director BIM/PLM-
think project!

André Schnabel

-Product Manager BIMcollab D-A-CH-
Kubus

Roland Schneider

-Sales Manager-
Sierrasoft

Stephan Wagner

-Projekt Engineering Technische Gebäudeausrüstung & BIM Professional-
Sikla

Michael Woitag

-Geschäftsführer, Datengut & Vorstand-
RIB Information Technologies

Will Zhao

-General Manager-
SuperMap

CORPORATE WORKSHOPS

Tommi Arola

-Director of Operations-
BuildingSMART Finland

Annika Bantle

-Pull Marketing Managerin-
BASF

Michael Heil

-Leiter-
Teilzentrum Mitte | Handwerk, Mittelstand 4.0 Kompetenzzentrum Planen und Bauen

Dr. Markus Hennecke

-Vorstand-
Bayerische Ingenieurkammer-Bau

Tomi Henttinen

-CIO-
Gravicon

Johannes Hofner

-Vorstand-
KUS Landkreis Pfaffenhofen a.d.Ilm

Petri Kokko

Sova3D

Fernando Korpi

-Development Manager SokoPro-
Grano

Miika Kostamo

BuildingSMART Finland

Jarkko Männistö

-Digital Services, Virtual Reality Solutions Expert and Service Manager-
Sitowise

Michael Müns

-Head of Business Development-
SOFTTECH

Teppo Rauhala

-BIM Manager-
Novatron

Alexander Rettich

-Partner Business Consult MFG-
Autodesk

Christian Schäfers

-Director Business Development-
Leica Geosystems

Dr. Martina Schneller

-Projektleiterin-
Schaufenster Digitales Bauen im BZB, Kompetenzzentrum Digitales Handwerk

Jill Spaeh

-Global VDC Specialist-
BASF

Martin Urbanek

-Founder & CEO-
openHandwerk

Mirko Wesling

-Referatsleiter-
Zentralverband des deutschen Handwerks (ZHD)

Gunther Wölfle

-Geschäftsführer-
buildingSMART Deutschland

Kjan Ali Yazdi

-Civil Engineering-
BASF

Ilkka Tieaho

-Vice President of BIM Services -
Infrakit

BIM TOWN INNOVATION STAGE

Jörg Buss

-Co-Founder & CEO-
Checkmyplace -Co-Founder & Board Member-
apti Australian Proptech Initiative

Dr. Uwe Forgber

-Managing Director & Co-Founder-
REALCUBE -Mayor-
BIM Town

Tomas Funtik

-Vice President-
BIMas

Petr Matyas

-Chairman of the Board-
Czech BIM -Council & CEO-
di5 architekti inženýři and Bim.point

Thomas Kirmayr

-Director-
Mittelstand 4.0 Kompetenzzentrum Planen und Bauen

Marin Račić

-Director-
3D Art
-Representative-
Croatian Chamber of Architects

Matjaž Šajn

-Managing Director-
CGS Labs

Matija Vinski

-Director-
Arhitektura Vinski
-Representative-
Croatian Chamber of Architects