CONFERENCE SPEAKERS 2018

Nicholas Brathwaite

-Head of Research and Development-
KATERRA

Roz D. Buick

-Vice President-
Trimble Buildings

Uwe Wassermann

-Director Business Development AEC-
Autodesk

Michael Thydell

-Global Business Director of Digital Building-
BIMobject

Lutz Bettels

-VP, Regional Executive Owner Operators-
Bentley Systems

Gregor Müller

-CEO-
BIMwelt Systems

Roderick Anderson

-CEO and Design Director-
SARCO Architects

Johannes Schulte-Kemna

-Team Leader BIM-
Züblin/Strabag

Christoph Sykes

-General Director-
Construction Products Europe

Markus Richthammer

-Member of the Board-
Max Bögl

Christoph Gröner

-CEO-
CG Gruppe

Dr. Jochen Fabritius

-CEO-
Xella International

Christian Scheck

-Director, Head of Occupier Services Germany-
Savills

Markus Vaas

-Senior Consultant-
YTWO Formative

Mahmut Tümkaya

-Director-
Piepenbrock

Lynn Kupczyk

-Regional Consultant-
Piepenbrock

Erdal Sancar

-Branch Head-
Piepenbrock

Paul Burrows

-Scanning Solution Manager-
Leica Geosystems

Christine Degenhart

-President-
Bayerische Architektenkammer

© Claire Laude

Yuan Lucas Young

-Director-
Sauerbruch Hutton

Frank Dahlhoff

-CEO-
SITECH Germany

BREAKOUT SESSION SPEAKERS 2018

Sascha Kessel

-Inhaber-
Kessel Innenarchitektur

Dr. Christian Fröhlich

-Head of BIM Integration-
Plan.One

Moritz Luck

-Moritz Luck-
Enscape

Thomas Schäfer

-Information Management Consultant-
Newforma

Chris Ray

-Senior Consultant Elecosoft-
Asta Development

Adrian Peritore

-Leiter Consulting Methodenorientierte Prozesse-
BRZ Deutschland

Hans-Georg Oltmanns

-Geschäftsführer-
BIM-Baumeister Akademie (Institut der Jade HS)

Dr. Bernd Petraus

-CTO-
TMM

Reinhard Wimmer

-BIM Process Manager-
TMM

Elma Krasny

-Partner-
Walter

Mark Lill

-Service Director Product Success-
Bentley Systems

Roland Schneider

-Sales Manager-
Sierrasoft

Iztok Zabreznik

-BIM Manager-
Lineal

Dr. Thomas Liebich

-Managing Partner-
AEC3

Uwe Hüttner

IB&T Software

Dr. Asbjörn Gärtner

-Projektleiter-
Archibus

Tim Hannewald

-Teamleiter Consulting AEC/BIM-
N+P Informationssysteme

Dr. Markus Hennecke

-Vorstand-
Bayerische Ingenieurkammer

Dr. Alexander Kappes

-Geschäfstführer-
kappes ig

Alexander Kropp

-Abteilungsleiter BIM-
Max Bögl

Christian Rust

-Senior BIM&FM Consulting Manager-
NavVis

Prof. Rasso Steinmann

-Leiter-
iabi Institut für angewandte Bauinformatik

Jon van Benthem

-Industry Strategy Manager for Architecture-
Autodesk

Dr. Hans-Peter Sanio

-Executive Board (1994 - 2016)-
RIB Group

Sven-Eric Schakpke

-Director BIM/PLM-
think project!

Rhys Lewis

-Business Development Director-
Revizto

Thomas Heptner

-Produktmanager SKILLbaudoc, Vertrieb/Kundenservice-
Skill Software

Patrick Schmidt

-CEO & Co-Founder-
buildUp

Wolfgang Bücken

-Business Development & Key Account Manager DACH-
Topcon

Stefan Kaufmann

-Product Manager BIM Strategy & New Technologies-
Allplan

Peter Knoch

-Leiter des Bereiches Immobilienberatung-
Spectrum Group

Sergej Suvorov

-Direktor Region Nordwest-
Spectrum Group

André Schnabel

-Product Manager DACH-
BIMcollab

Pauli Keinonen

-Technology Director-
Progman

Dr. Oliver Geibig

-Senior Trade Manager Engineering-
Hilti

Dr. Andreas Carstens

-BIM Business Development-
ESRI

Christian Dahmen

-Team Leader Spatial ETL Product Services-
conterra

Will Zhao

-Vice President-
SuperMap

Florian Siegert

-Leiter Referat Zentrale Stelle Hauskoordination und Umringe-
LDBV

Harald Schulz

-Leiter Entwicklung-
M.O.S.S.

Bernard Cherix

-Architect-

Alexander Rettich

-Industry Partner Consultant-
Autodesk

Michael Brandl

-Entwicklungsleiter VR-
Xeometric

Rene Subhieh

-Head of Sales, Marketing-
Xeometric

Georg Reindl

-Geschäftsführer-
Bluebeam

Petr Vokoun

-Managing Director-
BIM Project

Florian Kaiser

-Leiter Bau-/Bauzuliefererindustrie-
Wieselhuber und Partner

Eduard Dischke

-Rechtsanwalt-
KNH
Rechtsanwälte

Leanne Wittler

-BIM Manager, Architect-
AECOM

Rainer Raacke

-Leitender Bauingenieur-
Bickhardt-Bau

Dirk Röder

-BIM-Beauftragter-
Landesamt für Straßenbau und Verkehr Sachsen

Klaus Aengenvoort

-Geschäftsführer-
eTASK Immobilien Software

Christian Stammel

-CEO-
Wearable Technologies

Dr. Christian Fröhlich

-Head of BIM Integration & Service Network-
Plan.One

Thomas Kirmayr

-Director-
Fraunhofer-Allianz Bau

Hans Kristian Grani

PropTech Norway

Petr Matyas

Chairman of the BoardczBIM

Henrik Sperling

GeschäftsführerTOL

Žarko Glišić

CTOWalter

Marina Korol

Vice ChairBuildingSMART Russia

Felix Grau

-CEO-
Nova Building IT

Muhamed Serdarevic

-Architect & CEO-
BIM Alliance Bosnia and Herzegovina

Dr. Hans-Peter Sanio

-Senior Consultant & Executive Board (1994-2016)-
RIB Group